Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and former Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Bound2021_3302.jpg
Bound2021_3301.jpg
Bound2021_3299.jpg
Bound2021_3298.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: October 15th 2013    Categories: Christian News

RedTights3

Update on Christian’s concussion. As many sites reported, WWE pulled Christian off his scheduled appearances at some upcoming live events. He did however appear at the NXT taping in Orlando.

Christian did the Peep Show and the crowd wanted him to do the 5 Second pose but he said he didn’t feel right doing it alone and had the crowd do it with him.

Christian did an untelevised Peep Show with Alberto DelRio and before the interview stated that he had been to the doctor that morning and was still not medically cleared to compete. *It could have to do with the way he landed on the back of his head.* We wish the Captain the best and hope he makes a full recovery very soon.

*Editors note*







Comments are closed.
Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.