Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and current Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Dynamite09292021_2032.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2033.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2034.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2030.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: March 11th 2014    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions

2014_03_10_RAW_201
30 Digitals |719 Captures
Christian vs. Sheamus
Memphis Street Fight
WWE Backstage Pass
Click to watch.

Christian vs. Sheamus:

BY ANTHONY BENIGNO WWE.com

It is a fact well-known that underestimating Christian often leads to disaster. Still, Captain Charisma ran against a red-headed wall for the second week in a row when he battled Sheamus in a WWE App-determined Memphis Street Fight on Raw. Despite the brawling Irishman’s aptitude in an anything-goes environment, Christian certainly held his own … that is, after a rough start where Sheamus mashed his face into the steel steps.

Despite that iffy beginning, Christian rallied by playing a country tune on the Irishman with a Kendo stick that left his back tattooed with welts, but Sheamus changed that tune fast with some swings of his own from the stick and his “Ten Beats of the Bodhrán” chest clubs. Even though a frog splash atop a chair-covered Sheamus nearly won Christian the match, he found himself beat in multiple senses of the word thanks to a Brogue Kick through a would-be weaponized bass drum. Hardly an easy victory for The Celtic Warrior. *Don’t expect the Captain to give up easily.* – RavenMW







Comments are closed.
Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.