Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and former Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Bound2021_3302.jpg
Bound2021_3301.jpg
Bound2021_3299.jpg
Bound2021_3298.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: February 25th 2014    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions

RAW_2014_02_24_2052
15 Digitals | 842 Captures
Christian vs. Sheamus
Click to watch.

Match Results: Christian vs. Sheamus

BY ANTHONY BENIGNO WWE.com

The days of Christian asking for one more match are over; now he’s just looking to fight anyone that looks at him sideways. That evidently includes Sheamus, who found himself tossed from the Elimination Chamber by Captain Charisma, then nearly threw down with the former World Heavyweight Champion on WWE Network’s live Raw Pre-Show until Raw General Manager Brad Maddox stepped in to play peacemaker.

Christian’s mean streak in the subsequent match stayed strong in the face of the Irishman; he seemed eager to resume their brawl from last night and immediately blasted Sheamus with three slaps to the face. The Celtic Warrior responded with manic enthusiasm and a lengthy beating followed, though Captain Charisma found his footing by tripping Sheamus up on the turnbuckle and laying into his tenderized gut with punches, a headbutt and a bear hug.

The former World Heavyweight Champion escaped the Cloverleaf and continued to target Sheamus’ midsection en route to an apparent win. Alas for Christian, a well-timed Brogue Kick cut Captain Charisma down in the midst of a top-rope attack for the three-count. Close one, fella.







Comments are closed.
Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.