Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and current Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Dynamite09292021_2032.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2033.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2034.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2030.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: August 6th 2019    Categories: Gallery Additions

Jay “Christian” Reso hosts, Six modern-day warriors battle to prove their fighting prowess while equipped with armor and weaponry of the past. The four competitors left standing after the six-person Grand Melee will advance to the two-on-two Team Melee. Here they will assemble the armor and adapt to the legendary weaponry of ideal knighthood–King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table. The last two fighters will face off in a final Duel, and must utilize the fierce two-handed, double-bladed Battle Axe. This victory–and the $10,000 prize–is the first step towards move on to the finals.
368 Captures
*Captures of fights not featured.*
Video not available at this time.
Full episodes available:
History Channel (Free)







Comments are closed.
Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.