Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and current Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Dynamite09292021_2032.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2033.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2034.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2030.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: January 6th 2015    Categories: Christian News, Gallery Additions, Special Event

10897055_10152822958366195_1043078792745310161_n

In case you missed it Christian and Chris Jericho participated in a charity event last night in Tampa. Alicia Fleming ( @HBKEDGEFAN ) got to meet Christian and even talk to the former World Champion. She even asked him about his “retirement”. Read her account below!

I went to the Charity Event last night that Chris Jericho and Christian did for the Horse Farm and I got to talk to Christian for about 20 mins and wanted to pass it along. Everyone is reporting that Christian is retired because Jerry Lawler and Paul Heyman made mention to it. I asked Christian if he was really retired? He said Nope. I said well Jerry said you was. He said I know he did and its a lie. I am not retired. I then said Good cause you deserve to be able to say it yourself when you do have to retire. You deserve a send off like Edge did. He smiled and said i dont know about that of course my reply was I do. Cause you are that good. You dont get the recognition you deserve. So i figured id pass it along.

Check out her photos with the Captain here: Christian







Comments are closed.
Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.