Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and current Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
Dynamite09292021_2032.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2033.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2034.jpg
Dynamite09292021_2030.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: February 1st 2020    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions

Chritian appears on the Royal Rumble Kickoff show to discuss the event.
1464 Captures
Video

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: February 1st 2020    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions, Special Event

Chritian appears on WWE Backstage to discuss the Royal Rumble.
655 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: February 1st 2020    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions, Special Event

Chritian appears on WWE Backstage to discuss the WWE Draft and more.
794 Captures
Video

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: February 1st 2020    Categories: Gallery Additions, Media Additions

Christian appears on the Survivor Series Kick Off Show.
617 Captures
Video

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: October 26th 2019    Categories: Edge & Christian Show, Gallery Additions, Media Additions

Edge and Christian look to fit in on the mean streets of Greenwich, Heath Slater’s got more kids, and class is in session with Jeff Jarrett!
680 Captures
Straight Out of Greenwich

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: September 22nd 2019    Categories: Edge & Christian Show, Gallery Additions, Media Additions

Witness the whirlwind journey to success by an unknown Superstar! Plus, a musical performance for the ages and the return of ice cream bars!
318 Captures
The Heartbreak Kinder

Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.