Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and current Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
240745387_872305823420866_3059286387358527517_n.jpg
240649168_872305833420865_2496381156224783335_n.jpg
240655484_872305793420869_2729675535262420378_n.jpg
240660508_872305826754199_6113236504559175645_n.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: August 14th 2021    Categories: AEW, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage vs. Kenny Omega for the Impact World Championship.
969 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: August 12th 2021    Categories: AEW, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage will not only face Kenny Omega for the AEW Heavyweight Championship at All Out on September 5, 2021.
On the premier episode of AEW Rampage he will face Kenny Omega for the Impact World Championship.
245 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 26th 2021    Categories: AEW, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage continues to have problems with Matt Hardy and The Hardy Family Office.
46 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 26th 2021    Categories: AEW, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage vs. Angelico w/Matt Hardy & Jack Evans
557 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 26th 2021    Categories: AEW, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage and Jungle Boy vs. Private Party w/Matt Hardy
373 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 1st 2021    Categories: AEW PPV, Christian News, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage, Jungle Boy, Matt Sydal, Max Caster, Powerhouse Hobbs, Dustin Rhodes, Isiah Kassidy, Matt Hardy, Preston Vance, Nick Comoroto, Serpentico, Brian Pillman Jr., Marq Quen, Griff Garrison, Colt Cabana,
Anthony Bowens, Penta El Zero Miedo, Aaron Solow, Lee Johnson, Evil Uno, and Lio Rush fight for a change at the gold.
688 Captures

Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.