Welcome to The-Peepulation.com (also formally-known-as J-Reso.com)! Since 2011, we have been your fan source for wrestling legend, current AEW star, and former Impact World Champion, Christian Cage. We strive to provide our fellow Peeps with all the latest news and events involving the Captain of Charisma. Thank you so much for visiting. Please, come back again!
AllOut2022_2688.jpg
AllOut2022_2689.jpg
AllOut2022_2690.jpg
AllOut2022_2685.jpg
 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: September 7th 2022    Categories: AEW PPV

Christian Cage vs. Jungle Boy Jack Perry
254 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: August 19th 2022    Categories: AEW, Gallery Additions

Jungle Boy challenges Christian Cage to a match.
194 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: August 19th 2022    Categories: AEW, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage vs. Matt Hardy
463 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: July 31st 2022    Categories: AEW, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage and Luchasaurus vs. Varsity Blondes
And Jungle Boy returns.
215 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 25th 2022    Categories: AEW, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage explains why he turned on Jungle Boy.
525 Captures

 Posted by: RavenCage    Date: June 3rd 2022    Categories: AEW, Gallery Additions

Christian Cage, Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy, Darby Allen and Matt Hardy vs. The Young Bucks, reDRagon, and Hikuleo.
214 Captures

Host Ads
The Captain
Full Name: William Jason Reso
Ring Name: Christian (Cage)
Date of Birth: November 30th, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mini Bio: Before The Cap'n was makin' it happen, Reso was honing his craft in wrestling promotions across Canada, the United States, and Japan. He made his WWF/E television debut on September 27th, 1998 as Edge's on-screen brother. And as Edge's partner in crime, Reso has cemented his legacy in tag-team wrestling. As a singles competitor, he has captured multiple championships, including the NWA World Heavyweight Championship and the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.
Merchandise


Check out all of Christian Cage's new gear at AEWShop, Powered by Pro Wrestling Tees.

Follow @Christian4Peeps
Partner Sites & Elite Affiliates


Site Networks
Site Statistics
Owners: Melissa
Date Launched: May 2011
Version: 07: Purple Peep
Host: Flaunt Network | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Site Layout & Coding: Kris
Legal Disclaimer
This website is not affiliated with either Jay Reso, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), or any organization(s) in which Mr. Reso has been affiliated with. This is a fan site and strictly for entertainment purposes only. Images and related content are copyrighted to their respective owners and are being used under Fair Use Copyright Law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.